RAMBLE PROMPT

Daily Prompt: Ready, Set Go

Set a timer for ten minutes. Open a new post. Start the timer, and start writing. When the timer goes off, publish.

IMG_8752

This is harder than it looks and my hands are cold…and dry…I need lotion.  Oops I just hit the snooze button on my computer twice…because I have two assignments that it is demanding I do right now…but I am busy…see I am typing for the daily prompt.  And why does the computer get to snooze at work and I can’t?  I wish I was a pop up reminder that could just sleep all day because the person doing the assignments it too lazy to do the assignments.  That person being me…I am not really lazy…just busy doing this Daily Prompt thingy so I don’t get made into bacon.  Although, I think if I had to be bacon I would want to be Honey Peppered Bacon…it’s my favorite.

Hmmmmmmmmm….blank…typing….typing….typing…

YOU LIGHT UP MY LIFE…YOU MAKE ME FEEL….SO GOOD INSIDE!!!!!!

That was me singing but you are safe because these are just typed words…if you could actually hear me singing you would have cringed…hey…my coworkers are laughing at me.  They think I am crazy…wait I am crazy…they can see it.

Oh thank goodness 10 min…yay!

25 thoughts on “RAMBLE PROMPT

  1. Pingback: Daily Prompt: Ready, Set, Go or Maybe | My Blog

  2. I love a good free write! I was just talking to Hotspur about free writting yesterday.. ironic that the daily prompt is a free write! I haven’t done a ‘daily P’ in a while.. maybe I’ll set my timer :*) Your ramblings are cute Hasty! ~ Jen

    Like

    • I learned from the best….now pointing to Hotspur…but not really pointing…just pretend pointing…because that would be weird. What if I really was Hotspur and I had everyone tricked? Hmmmm I bet some bloggers are actually gonna be thinking about that one! lol maybe I am sick too…where is my bed.

      Like

  3. Pingback: Daily Prompt: Ready, Set Go [Star Wars VII update número dos] « Code For Confession

  4. Pingback: Daily Prompt: Ready, Set Go | Fasting, Food and other musings by determined34

  5. Pingback: Just writing again « MindBlur

  6. Pingback: Daily Prompt: Flangiprop! | Stuphblog

  7. Pingback: Impromptu Writing | Things To Rave About

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s